HIT UCD Bel Air Blue Chip of Kinderwood CD RE JH CGC

Blue

June 25, 2006- April 26, 2010
Hips OFA Good, Elbows OFA Normal
Eyes ACVO Annually
Heart OFA Cardiac Normal by Cardiologist
EIC Carrier, CNM Clear (White List)
Coat Chocolate
Full Dentition with Scissor bite
Blue's OFA Page

Bred by Gene Christensen of Bel Air Kennels.

We were so very fortunate to have been able to spend the few short years we had with this wonderful girl!  Even though she was taken from us much too soon, she gave the best gifts anyone could ever give- unconditional love & knowledge.  We will always love & miss you, "Baby Girl"!  We are grateful for the time we got to spend with you, all the great memories, and how much we all learned together!



Photos:
Above- 1st Hunting/Best Hunting Retriever, LRC of the Twin Cities Specialty under Pluis Davern (Sundowner).
Below- 1st Novice, Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club under Judith Goodin.





Blue's Pedigree

Sire
FC AFC Cuda's Blue Ryder MH
Sire
FC AFC CFC CAFC Barracuda Blue MH
Sire
Haverhill's Brown Blitzkrieg
Dam
Haverhill's Missy Blueblack
Dam
Higher Grounds Helen Keller
Sire
FC AFC Rippin' Blue Thunder
Dam
FC AFC Belle's Star Emmy Lou
Dam
Bel Air Brown Chip JH
Sire
FC The Man In Black
Sire
2xNAFC FC AFC 2xCNAFC CAFC Ebonstar Lean Mac
Dam
FC AFC HRCH Gator Pt's Sweet Potato Pie
Dam
Bel Air Buttercup JH
Sire
FC AFC Crow Rivers Hi Res Scanner
Dam
Bel Air Choco Junior








~Blue's Show Highlights~
(All Titles & Certificates are Amateur Owner Trained & Handled)


AKC- Conformation :

  • 1st Novice Fargo-Moorhead KC May 30, 2008 under Dana Cline
  • 1st Novice Fargo-Moorhead KC May 31, 2008 under Col. Joe Purkhiser
  • 1st Novice Fargo-Moorhead KC June 1, 2008 under Judith Goodin
  • 1st Hunting/Best Hunting Retriever LRC of the Twin Cities August 22, 2008 under Dr. J Donald Jones
  • 1st Hunting/Best Hunting Retriever LRC of the Twin Cities August 21, 2008 under Pluis Davern (Sundowner)

AKC- Performance :
Thank you to the following judges who recognized Blue on her way to her AKC Rally Novice, Rally Advanced, Rally Excellent, Companion Dog & Junior Hunter titles and Canine Good Citizen:
Robert Larkin, Dennis Riebe, Clark Emery, Robb Reierson, James Hamm, Dan Herald, Denise Tramontin, Larry Kruft, Mark Belford, Stewart Dietz, Mary Lee Warnock, Karen Anderson, Louise Botko, Susie Osburn, Richard Wood, Sharon Hodgens-Wood, Virginia Kinion, and Melvin Stanley.

  • Blue earned her Junior Hunter (JH) on June 15, 2008.
  • Blue earned her Canine Good Citizen (CGC) on June 21, 2008.
  • Blue earned her Rally Novice (RN) on July 19, 2008.
  • Blue earned her Rally Advanced (RA) on September 6, 2008 wth 3 straight class wins.
  • Blue earned her Companion Dog (CD) on September 7, 2008 with 3 straight class wins.
  • Blue earned her Rally Excellent (RE) on October 26, 2008 with 2 straight class wins.

UKC:
Thank you to the following judges who recognized Blue on her way to her United Companion Dog title:
Mark Guinto & Jerri Lindsey.  Special Thank You to Jerri Lindsey for High In Trial (HIT)!

  • Blue earned her United Companion Dog (UCD) on July 11, 2009 with High In Trial (HIT)!
  • Blue earned .






©Steve & Darcy Litzinger, Kinderwood Labradors.  All Rights Reserved.